Second Semester Honor Roll

We are proud to share our 2017-18 second semester honor roll of all high school students who have earned distinguished scholar (awarded to sophomore, junior or senior students who have attained a cumulative 4.0 GPA), highest honors (awarded to students who have attained a 4.0 GPA for the semester), first honors (awarded to students who have attained a 3.80 - 3.99 GPA for the semester) and second honors (awarded to students who have attained a 3.50 - 3.79 GPA for the semester).

 

 

Class of 2018

 

Distinguished Scholars

Rosalie Didcock, Serena Gilani, Collin Howland, Mia Kirsch, Katherine Roberts, Jarrett Rosenberg, Anthony Schmidt

 

Highest Honors

Emily Durrell, Alexander Gallard, Kylie Green, Luke Greenwood, Alexander Kennedy, Emma Lien, Lily Lockhart and Ming Wei

 

First Honors

Sabrina Austin, Lauren Banks, Nicholas Boyer, Lillian Didcock, Derek Faith, Emilyn-Amalea Head, Marianna Head, Hunter Jimenez, Kemper Jolly, Owen Lowry, Sacha Mallalieu, Henry Maxon, Kristen Neale, Nickolas Reeves, John Rossmeissl, Miska Salemann, Jonathan Sercu, Aaron Simons, Dane Williams

 

Second Honors

Evan Abraham, Nicholas Beaver, Katherine Blanton, Susan Christiansen, Jayson De Jesus, Ryan Fitzgerald, Jarred Flowers, Leon Garcia-Camargo, Ryan Graue, Giacomo Green, Emily Griffin, Duncan Heger, Callan Hill, Kevin Hood, Gracie Jendrezak, Kyle Jenkins, Sophia Jessum, Liliana Kaneshige, Emily Kistner, Scott Lees, Leonardo Marchetti, Joshua Oamil, Cade Peacock, Ethan Pelton, Ashlyn Ramos, Kyle Simmons, Steven Snyder, Zachary Tlachac, Anne Widner, Sara Williams, Peyton Wright

 

 

Class of 2019

 

Distinguished Scholars

Owen Bernstein, Benjamin Collins, Mary Foley, Elizabeth Iwicki, Madeline Kerbs, Gracyn Kuerner, Anna Leist, Benjamin Lombardi, Isabel Scott, Tia Vu

 

Highest Honors

Barret Albright, Harper Brown, Elizabeth Brummer, Brian Delaney, Renee DePencier Piñero, Sophie Giacobbe, Rachael Goodwin, Jared Grambihler, Adam Gregg, Conrad Gregg, Jacob Huff, Taylor Johnston, Nicholas Lewis, Ciara Madden, Jack Mandelkorn, Jilian Martin, Kelly Patterson, Felipe Rivera-Uribe, Gabrielle Sasso, Michael Sentman, Austin Smith, McKenzie Spires, Max Stewart Steele

 

First Honors

Nathaniel Arkley, William Armbruester, Kevin Brown, Aidan Cantine, Chloe D'Hers, Annabel Falla, Dawson Flowers, Matthew Franke, Faith Glaze, Michael Greene, Josephine Harbottle, Hayden Harris, Kristof Hefty, Gabe Hohman, Jackson Hudgins, Gabrielle Iem, Hailey Jenkins, Jacqueline Johanneson, Katherine Kolb, McKenzie Lane, Alessandria Lang, Caroline Larsen, Makahla Lim, Angel Lin, Kayla McGehee, Jason Medeiros, Lauren Michels, Julia Morgan, Regan Murphy, Adrian Nevelle, Anthony Pella, Louis Phan, Gabrielle Recchi, Gabriel Robison, Isabella Sasso, Alexander Sheehan, Alexa Steffens, Madison Storie, Katherine Stuit, Hailey Terry, Alex Tkachenko, Kaitlyn Tucker, Caesar Tuguinay, William VanderZanden, Aimee Walsh, Jett Wright, Sarah Wurden

 

Second Honors

Marissa Bikhazi, Isaac Choy, Audrey Curran, Luca De Raad, Sydney DeRouen, John Dias, Max Englehart, Quinn Friang, Sophia Garson, Caitlyn Gatan, Elizabeth Gilchrist, Jacqueline Isensee, Matthew Johnescu, Kaaya Minhas, Nicole Moe, Olivia Osseiran, Alec Parriott, Eric Prologo, Bailey Reed, Saige Reents, Ryan Robinson, Ethan Sampson, Samantha Serex, Elise Soldenwagner, Sophia Vandewark, Catherine Vaughn, Anders Vogele, Garrett Wallace, Matthew Wittress

 

 

Class of 2020

 

Distinguished Scholars

Theodore Arasavelli, Aidan Gelbrich, Sophia Giustino, Christopher Grazko, Jakob Kaufman, Margaux Kelly, Hailie Mitchell, Alaina Reasoner, Emma Robinson, Kate Simmons, Madison Smith, Andrew Sprague, Anika Wottreng

 

Highest Honors

Aurora Anderson, Bradley Anderson, Hailey Blackburn, Bret Craig, Nhan Do, Taylor Mallalieu, Serena Martin, Benjamin Meyer, Alex Murawski, Ian Wood, Hannah Zunker

 

First Honors

Kirsten Arkley, Cameron Baklenko, Jonathan Bechtol, Mary Blockhan, Elizabeth Blockhus, Kyle Branson, Lauren Bray, Randall Caler, Audrey Canel, Audrey Charters, Jericho De Jesus, Maya Estes, Spencer Ewart, Hailey Faith, Eva Hartman, Ryan Hofmann, Kate Jendrezak, Marcos Lacouture, Jonathan Lai, Aidan Lowry, Nicholas Mackenzie, Jennifer Manelski, Caroline McCall, Bryan Meier, Caledonia Norton, Ashley Ohara, Willis Sherman, Amy Skochdopole, Sarah Toll, Giovanni Ursino, Natalie Weed

 

Second Honors

Christian Almanza, Ashley Barrett, Katharine Baxter, Adam Beattie, Natalia Brown, Sarah Carter, Kelly Chang, Lauren Cruickshank, Kole Davis, Megan Flandreau, Heather Halverson, Ayden Hector, Carly Hoefer, Jordan Kerns, Chase Kirby, Sarah Leach, Regan Lien, Matthew Mackleit, Abigail Marshall, Grace Marshall, Riley McMann, Matthew Morgan, Oshiogwe Nash-Haruna, Matthew Nguyen, Scott O'Meara, Alexa Padilla, Cole Pickering, Ethan Porter, Ashlyn Prukop, TaraJade Reynolds, Emily Roduin, Olivia Schaefer, Hayden Springer, Taylor Stanley, Kenji Suzuki, Hailey Weeks, Meadow Wilkins, Zoe Wilkins, Abigail Willison, Chandler Wills

 

 

Class of 2021

 

Highest Honors

Anna Albertson, Alexis Barac, Brooke Caragher, Guo Chen, Abigail Coleman, Olivia Curtis, Garrett Delaney, Tai Do, Natalie Ellis, Jessica Finch, Clint Flippo, Alexandra Huffman-Gray, Ann Kauffman, Thomas Martin, Hanna Meyer, Jacob Mileski, Fabiana Pulido, Dylan Scott, Jackson Smith, Mary Stanos, Gabriella Vanover, Michael Viscardi, Andrew Widner, Luli Zhang

 

First Honors

Nikolas Bastian, Jessica Bond, Emily Brummer, Grace Burroughs, Teigen Christiansen, Tyler, Ciapala-Hazlerig, Madelyn Floyd, Hannah Flynn, Aden Hartman, Havianna Hornish, Emily Johnson, Xiangyi Kong, Giavanna Lang, Brooke Leffingwell, Chiara Marrow, Elizabeth Pera, Grace Riccardi, Jack Sampson, Alexandria Sinkula-Rands, Anthony Smith, Lily Stockman, Caitlyn Stoutt, Emma Szanyi, Thalia Tocci-Ponce de Leon

 

Second Honors

Alexandra Akers, Hayden Alcorn, Madison Bender, John Bosworth, Jordan Carroll, Tate Cerino, Jenna Chiarella, Gabrielle Cirella, Natalie Cirella, Anna Ferullo, Brady Galiotto, John Gallucci, Kyle Hohman, Michael Jimenez, Spencer Kaczmarski, John Kolb, Allison Large, Victoria Ludwig, Alyssa Mitchell, Joshua O'Brien, Kanwulia Onianwa, Camila Ortegam, Brenna Pederson, Jordan Prochaska, William Reed, Jessica Reents, Jonathan Roehm, Sophia Rosenberg, Sean Rossmeissl, Zachary Sheehan, Jameson Smith, Paul Snyder, Lillian Steffen, Sara Storniolo, Paige Sudore, Isaac Ticeson, Ethan Wasyluka, Mary Wells, Kaitlyn Westby, Ryland Williams, Andrew Wolf