October Students of the Month

Congratulations to the October Students of the Month!

Amelia Aitken - Honors English 9              

Natalie Edwards - French 1          

Tohi Angilau - Ceramics

Alex Sheehan - Marketing 1        

Sophia Jessum - Yearbook 2        

Hunter Jimenez - AP Physics 1    

Emma Lien - Calculus     

Aidan Cantine - Honors Chemistry           

Joseph Taylor - English 9               

Kelly Chang - Advanced Drawing and Painting     

Margaux Kelly - Ceramics             

Riley McMann - Spanish 3            

Anthony Pella - Ceramics             

Gabe Robison - US History           

Hannah Ahern - Glass Fusing      

Kaitlyn Tucker - CML      

Lily Horsburgh - UWHS French 103           

Jakob Kaufman - UWHS Spanish 103        

Em Robinson - UWHS Spanish 103            

Em Robinson - AP World History

JT Tuimoloau - English Resources 9          

Kirsten Arkley - Graphic Design 

Chris Grazko - Honors English 10               

Chris Grazko - Geometry             

Chris Grazko - Religion 10             

Carly Hoefer - Choir        

Audrey Edwards - Drawing and Painting

Makahla Lim - Anatomy

Gabrielle Recchi - US History      

Gabbi Sasso - Spanish 3 

Alex Tkachenko - English 11        

Alex Tkachenko - US History       

Steven Vandewark - Glass Fusing             

Sophia Vandewark - CML/Crusader Life 

Emmie Gilchrist - Precalculus     

Alex Kennedy - AP Chemistry     

Lily Lockhart - AP Psychology     

Ryan Brown - Calculus   

Kevin Hood - American Government      

David Pritchard - AP Environmental Science         

David Pritchard - Yoga   

Owen Stoutt - English 12              

Matthew Do - Chinese 1               

Jonny Bechtol - Graphic Design 

Chris Riccio - Chinese 3 

Jayson De Jesus - Band  

Liam Edwards - Journalism          

Stephen Michels - English 12      

Nick Morgan - Precalculus           

Alex Huffman-Gray - Photography           

Alex Huffman-Gray - World Cultures       

Paul Snyder - Honors Geometry

Gabby Vanover - Guitar

John Gallucci - Spanish 2               

Katie Stanos - AP Art History       

Liv Curtis - Honors Geometry     

Lizzie Iwicki - AP US History         

Michael Jimenez - Conceptual Physics    

Thalia Tocci-Ponce de Leon - Geometry

Alex Murawski - Accounting 1    

Luke Greenwood - AP Statistics 

Luke Greenwood - Choir              

Emily Griffin - AP Environmental Science

Marcus Stoebner - PE    

Ryan Taylor - AP Computer Science Principles     

Sarah Troy - Advanced Ceramics

Will Yackley - Accounting 1          

Will Yackley - English 12

Sacha Mallalieu - Band  

Cade Peacock - Yearbook             

Katie Roberts - ICST        

Aaron Simons - Drawing and Painting     

Aidan Lowry - Biology    

Grace Marshall - French 2            

Emily Durrell - AP Biology             

Katie Baxter - Biology     

Aly Akers - Drawing and Painting              

Aly Akers - Spanish 2      

Anna Albertson - Conceptual Physics      

Aden Hartman - Conceptual Physics