November Students of the Month

Congratulations to the November Students of the Month!

Anna Albertson - Drawing and Painting

Kirsten Arkley - Geometry

Kailyn Azadi - American Government

Owen Bernstein - AP Biology

Hailey Blackburn - Graphic Design

Katherine Blanton - Yearbook

Mary Blockhan - Religion 10

Bryan Boehl - Religion 10

Lauren Bray - Marketing 1

Kevin Brown - English 11

Harper Brown - Campus Ministry Leadership

Elizabeth Brummer - US History

Elizabeth Brummer - AP Environmental Science

Aidan Cantine - Introduction to Programming

Luca De Raad - Spanish 2

Chloe D'Hers - Campus Ministry Leadership

Sirat Dhot - Religion 11

Annie Falla - Campus Ministry Leadership

Jessica Finch - English 9

Megan Flandreau - Religion 10

Dawson Flowers - Graphic Design

Madelyn Floyd - Journalism

Joanie Foley - Campus Ministry Leadership

Aden Hartman - AP Computer Science Principles

Gabe Hohman - US History

Peter Howard - Precalculus

Jackson Hudgins - Choir

Spencer Hunt - Advanced Ceramics

Gabby Iem - Campus Ministry Leadership

Lizzie Iwicki - Campus Ministry Leadership

Hunter Jimenez - Ceramics

Ann Kauffman - Honors English 9

Gracyn Kuerner - Glass Fusing

Jonathan Lai - Glass Fusing

Mason Leach - Yoga

Sarah Beth Leach - Biology

Brooke Leffingwell - Chinese 2

Anna Leist - AP US History

Emma Lien - Calculus

Makahla Lim - US History

Lily Lockhart - Anatomy

Matthew Mackleit - Biology

Ciara Madden - Glass Fusing

Serena Martin - Advanced Drawing and Painting

Jilian Martin - Options Program Peer Tutor

Jilian Martin - AP Chemistry

Henry Maxon - AP Art History

Riley McMann - Religion 10

Hanna Meyer - Spanish 2

Sydney Miller - English 9

Kaaya Minhas - Precalculus

Julia Morgan - Marketing 1

Joshua Oamil - AP Statistics

Ethan O'Brien - Graphic Design

Sheehan O'Connor - Geometry

Dumebi  Onianwa - Algebra 1

Alexa Padilla - Choir

Alec Parriott - Calculus

Abi Ponti - Glass Fusing

Jordan Prochaska - Drawing and Painting

Fabi Pulido - Honors Geometry

Malik Putney - PE

Em Robinson - Religion 10

Aria Shakib - AP English Literature

Zachary  Sheehan - UWHS Spanish 103

Katie Skripek - Spanish 2

Anthony Smith - Spanish 2

Madi Smith - Honors English 10

Madi Smith - Marketing 1

Jackson Smith - Conceptual Physics

Elise Soldenwagner - English 11

Hayden Springer - UWHS Spanish 103

Katherine Stuit - Religion 11

Ryan Taylor - English 12

Emma VanSickle - Ceramics

Michael Viscardi - Honors Geometry

Jonathan Watson - AP Environmental Science

Jasmine White - Precalculus

Riley Wilkins - Religion 11

Michael Yates - English Resources 9