Middle School Fourth Quarter Touchstone Awards 2018-19

Congratulations to our middle school students for their success during the fourth quarter of the 2018-19 school year! Thank you to eighth-grader Nathaniel Floyd for providing pictures from the event.

Physical Education Students of the Quarter

  • Sixth Grade: Danny McCannon
  • Seventh Grade: Amy Decaire and Audrey Needham
  • Eighth Grade: Amanda Ramos

Danny McCannon, Amanda Ramos, Amy Decaire, Audrey Needham

Outstanding Soloist Awards

  • Benjamin Boss, Gabrielle Braza, Joseph Luger-Russo, Isabella Serex and Mason Uribe

Isabella Serex, Gabrielle Braza, Mason Uribe, Benjamin Boss, Joseph Luger-Russo

Exceptional Reader Awards

  • Logan Cantrall, Alex Ingalls, Jack Kozlowski, Jeorgia Luger, Gabe Maloney, Santi Miguel-Sassano, Daniel O'Brien, Madison Pegram, Mattias Scaramastra, Jordan Shaw, Casey Tebben, Lauren Till, Gage Wettlaufer and Eddy Zheng

Lauren Till, Madison Pegram, Jeorgia Luger, Daniel O'Brien, Casey Tebben, Mattias Scaramastra, Gabe Maloney, Jack Kozlowski, Gage Wettlaufer, Santi Miguel-Sassano, Logan Cantrall, Alex Ingalls, Jordan Shaw, Eddy Zheng


National Spanish Exam

  • Silver: Kasper Kelly and Giulia Maria Marchetti
  • Bronze: Natalie Barlow, Megan Barrett, Alyssa Bulai, Hannah Huarte, Mia Procel and Amanda Ramos
  • Honorable Mention: GiGi Barton, Jasmine Lin, Alex Lv, Luke Mileski, Jack Nelson, Simon Patiejunas, Kyle Robertson, Malia Samuels, Ashley Seigel, Morgan Underwood, Gage Wettlaufer and Nolan Wright

Spanish Teacher Ms. Martin, Kasper Kelly, Natalie Barlow, Megan Barrett, Amanda Ramos, Hannah Huarte, Alyssa Bulai, Giulia Maria Marchetti

Sixth Grade Quarter Awards

  • Academic Excellence: Justin Bernal
  • Relationships: Preston Bender
  • Servant Leadership: Ella Schutz

Ella Schutz, Justin Bernal, Preston Bender

Seventh Grade Quarter Awards

  • Academic Excellence: Ryan Auffant
  • Relationships: Mackenzie White
  • Servant Leadership: Annabelle Clinic

Ryan Auffant, Annabelle Clinic

Eighth Grade Quarter Awards

  • Academic Excellence: Kyle Robertson and Kaitlin Suzuki
  • Relationships: Daniel O'Brien and Jackson Widmer
  • Servant Leadership: Elizabeth Keegan

Kyle Robertson, Jackson Widmer, Kaitlin Suzuki, Daniel O'Brien, Elizabeth Keegan

Outstanding Service Awards

  • Sixth Grade: Addison DerGarabedian, Jeorgia Luger, Santi Miguel-Sassano, Genevieve Roy, Justin Shaw
  • Seventh Grade: Ryan Auffant, Ethan Boyapati, Amy Decaire, Hamish Horsburgh, Illa Ranjan, Casey Tebben, Sophia Toll, Allison Treacy
  • Eighth Grade: Jack Harbottle, Angelina Lai, Daniel O'Brien

Jeorgia Luger, Addison DerGarabedian, Genevieve Roy, Santi Miguel-Sassano, Justin Shaw

Ryan Auffant, Ethan Boyapati, Hamish Horsburgh, Sophia Toll, Amy Decaire, Casey Tebben, Illa Ranjan, Allison Treacy

Daniel O'Brien, Angelina Lai, Jack Harbottle

Sam Damiano Community Service Awards

  • Sixth Grade: Justin Shaw
  • Seventh Grade: Allison Treacy
  • Eighth Grade: Kaitlin Suzuki

Justin Shaw, Allison Treacy, Kaitlin Suzuki