Middle School Fourth Quarter Touchstone Awards

Congratulations to our middle school students for their success during the fourth quarter of the 2017-18 school year!

  • Leadership Cabinet
    • Alyssa Bulai, Ellery Norton, Mariah Davidson, Ella Bode
  • P.E. and Health Student’s of the Quarter
    • Allie Treacy (sixth grade), Ty Smith (seventh grade), Sophia Friedl (eighth grade)
  • Dedicated reader students
  • MAC Math Competition students
  • Math is Cool Seventh Grade Students
    • Atharv Vasisht, Kasper Kelly, Matthias Scaramastra
  • Math is Cool Eighth Grade Students
    • Damilola Dada, Philip Huang, David Jacome, Franklin Munoz
  • Math Olympiad Team
    • Damilola Dada, Kasper Kelly, Philip Huang, Aava Sikchi
  • National French Exam
    • Vivian Guy
  • National Spanish Exam Students
  • Bamba Club Students
    • Giulia Maria Marchetti, Ethan Boyapati, Alex Ingalls, Ben Ingalls, Jordan Shaw
  • Sixth-Grade Quarter Awards
    • Academic Excellence: Lars Oosterhof
    • Relationships: Audrey Needham
    • Servant Leadership: Sophie Florescu
  • Seventh-Grade Quarter Awards
    • Academic Excellence: Atharv Vasisht
    • Relationships: Evan Riccio
    • Servant Leadership: Jack Harbottle
  • Eighth-Grade Quarter Awards
    • Academic Excellence: Emma Vaughn
    • Relationships: Riley Broughton
    • Servant Leadership: Sophia Gallard
  • Outstanding Robotics Award
    • Julia Stebbins
  • Sam Damiano Community Service Awards
    • Sixth-grade: Gabe Maloney, Ryan Auffant, Ethan Boyapati, Hamish Horsburgh, Sarah Cruickshank, Amy Decaire, Lauren Wood, Lulu Maki, Dannan Roy, Illa Ranjan, Ella Bode, Lars Oosterhof, Alejandro Pulido
    • Seventh-grade: Ellery Norton, Amy Decaire
    • Eighth-grade: Natalie Nelson, Maia Czerwonka, Lexi Johanneson, Sydney Terry, Aava Sikchi
  • Outstanding Service Awards
    • Ellery Norton, Jack Nelson
  • Ten-Year Teacher Award
    • Leslie Meier, Christopher Fraley, Erin Vickers, Karen Mathewson
  • Teacher Excellence Award
    • Jennifer Castillo, Erin Vickers