First Semester Honor Roll

We are proud to share our 2017-18 first semester honor roll of all high school students who have earned distinguished scholar (awarded to those sophomore, junior or senior students who have attained a cumulative 4.0 GPA), highest honors (awarded to those students who have attained a 4.0 GPA for the current semester), first honors (awarded to those students who have attained a 3.80 - 3.99 GPA for the current semester) and second honors (awarded to those students who have attained a 3.50 - 3.79 GPA for the current semester).

 

CLASS OF 2018

Distinguished Scholar

Rosalie Didcock, Serena Gilani, Collin Howland, Mia Kirsch, Katherine Roberts, Anthony Schmidt,

Highest Honors

Sabrina Austin, Lillian Didcock, Emily Durrell, Alexander Gallard, Hunter Jimenez, Lily Lockhart, Owen Lowry, Sacha Mallalieu, Kristen Neale, Nickolas Reeves, Jarrett Rosenberg, John Rossmeissl, Jonathan Sercu, Ming Wei, Dane Williams

First Honors

Andrew Alcorn, Lauren Banks, Bryson Beltran, Lindsey DiJulio, Liam Edwards, Derek Faith, Johann Fernando, Ryan Fitzgerald, Nathan Gelbrich, Ryan Graue, Kylie Green, Luke Greenwood, Emily Griffin, Emilyn-Amalea Head, Marianna Head, Duncan Heger, John Allen Hornish, Kemper Jolly, Alexander Kennedy, Emily Kistner, Scott Lees, Emma Lien, Henry Maxon, Justin Merlino, Stephen Michels, David Pritchard, Miska Salemann, Kyle Simmons, Steven Snyder, Zachary Tlachac, Sara Williams

Second Honors

Evan Abraham, Xintai Ao, Trenton Arkley, Blake Barrett, Katherine Blanton, Alexandra Blockhus, Nicholas Boyer, Ryan Brown, Wesley Brown, Drew Butler, Jayson De Jesus, Mark Ellis, Jarred Flowers, William Foreman, Alexander Fuchs, Giacomo Green, Katherine Harder, Callan Hill, Kenneth Hirose, Kevin Hood, Tyler Jackson, Jose Jacome, Gracie Jendrezak, Kyle Jenkins, Sophia Jessum, Dustin Johnson, Liliana Kaneshige, Avery Karle, Mason Leach, Jennifer Luger, Brooke Lysen, Nicklas Morgan, Sean Murphy, Joshua Oamil, Ethan Pelton, Ashlyn Ramos, Kyleigh Ramos, Jackson Reed, Aaron Simons, Grace Skalecki, Ryan Taylor, Sarah Troy, Gabriela Tsilas, Emanuele Vigano, Anne Widner, Peyton Wright

 

CLASS OF 2019

Distinguished Scholar

Owen Bernstein, Benjamin Collins, Mary Foley, Faith Glaze, Elizabeth Iwicki, Madeline Kerbs, Gracyn Kuerner, Anna Leist, Angel Lin, Benjamin Lombardi, Isabel Scott, Tia Vu

Highest Honors

Barret Albright, Harper Brown, Elizabeth Brummer, Aidan Cantine, Jared Grambihler, Conrad Gregg, Adam Gregg, Jacob Huff, Nicholas Lewis, Ciara Madden, Jason Medeiros, Julia Morgan, Adrian Nevelle, Michael Sentman, McKenzie Spires, Max Stewart Steele, Aimee Walsh

First Honors

Kevin Brown, Jessica Carroll, Brian Delaney, Renee DePencier Piñero, Chloe D’Hers, Annabel Falla, Dawson Flowers, Matthew Franke, Sophie Giacobbe, Elizabeth Gilchrist, Rachael Goodwin, Josephine Harbottle, Kristof Hefty, Jackson Hudgins, Gabrielle Iem, Hailey Jenkins, Taylor Johnston, Katherine Kolb, McKenzie Lane, Makahla Lim, Jack Mandelkorn, Jilian Martin, Kayla McGehee, Lauren Michels, Regan Murphy, Kelly Patterson, Anthony Pella, Louis Phan, Eric Prologo, Felipe Rivera-Uribe, Gabriel Robison, Gabrielle Sasso, Isabella Sasso, Alexander Sheehan, Madison Storie, Katherine Stuit, Hailey Terry, Kaitlyn Tucker

Second Honors

Nathaniel Arkley, William Armbruester, Katelyn Bandow, Marissa Bikhazi, Isaac Choy, Kathryn Clemens, Matthew Cutler, John Dias, Max Englehart, Quinn Friang, Caitlyn Mari Gatan, Michael Greene, Hayden Harris, Gabe Hohman, Jacqueline Isensee, Jacqueline Johanneson, Alessandria Lang, Caroline Larsen, Matthew Loutsis, Kaaya Minhas, Nicole Moe, Olivia Osseiran, Alec Parriott, Gabrielle Recchi, Bailey Reed, Ethan Sampson, Arthur Schoenstadt, Samantha Serex, Austin Smith, Alexa Steffens, Alex Tkachenko, Caesar Tuguinay, William VanderZanden, Sophia Vandewark, Emma VanSickle, Catherine Vaughn, Anders Vogele, Garrett Wallace, Michael Williams, Jett Wright, Sarah Wurden

 

CLASS OF 2020

Distinguished Scholar

Theodore Arasavelli, Aidan Gelbrich, Sophia Giustino, Christopher Grazko, Jakob Kaufman, Margaux Kelly, Hailie Mitchell, Alaina Reasoner, Emma Robinson, Kate Simmons, Madison Smith, Andrew Sprague, Anika Wottreng

Highest Honors

Bradley Anderson, Kirsten Arkley, Hailey Blackburn, Natalia Brown, Audrey Canel, Taylor Mallalieu, Serena Martin, Ian Wood

First Honors

Aurora Anderson, Cameron Baklenko, Jonathan Bechtol, Mary Blockhan, Elizabeth Blockhus, Kyle Branson, Randall Caler, Gabrielle Chai, Audrey Charters, Bret Craig, Lauren Cruickshank, Kole Davis, Nhan Do, Spencer Ewart, Heather Halverson, Eva Hartman, Jonathan Lai, Sarah Leach, Regan Lien, Aidan Lowry, Nicholas Mackenzie, Jennifer Manelski, Caroline McCall, Riley McMann, Benjamin Meyer, Alex Murawski, Oshiogwe Nash-Haruna, Caledonia Norton, Ashley Ohara, Alexa Padilla, TaraJade Reynolds, Emily Roduin, Olivia Schaefer, Willis Sherman, Amy Skochdopole, Sarah Toll, Giovanni Ursino, Natalie Weed

Second Honors

Ashley Barrett, Katharine Baxter, Lauren Bowser, Lauren Bray, Sarah Carter, Avery Cobb, Jericho De Jesus, Maya Estes, Hailey Faith, Megan Flandreau, Ayden Hector, Carly Hoefer, Ryan Hofmann, Kate Jendrezak, Jordan Kerns, Chase Kirby, Marcos Lacouture, Grace Marshall, Bryan Meier, Matthew Morgan, Gracie Mosley, Matthew Nguyen, Claire Ooton, Hailey Prochaska, Ashlyn Prukop, Hayden Springer, Kenji Suzuki, Hailey Weeks, Meadow Wilkins, Zoe Wilkins, Hannah Zunker

 

CLASS OF 2021

Highest Honors

Anna Albertson, Alexis Barac, Nikolas Bastian, Jenna Chiarella, Abigail Coleman, Olivia Curtis, Garrett Delaney, Tai Do, Natalie Ellis, Jessica Finch, Clint Flippo, Madelyn Floyd, Ann Kauffman, Thomas Martin, Hanna Meyer, Jacob Mileski, Fabiana Pulido, Dylan Scott, Mary Stanos, Emma Szanyi, Gabriella Vanover, Michael Viscardi

First Honors

Amelia Aitken, Alexandra Akers, Jessica Bond, Grace Burroughs, Brooke Caragher, Guo Chen, Teigen Christiansen, Hannah Flynn, John Gallucci, Aden Hartman, Kyle Hohman, Havianna Hornish, Alexandra Huffman-Gray, Emily Johnson, Josephine Lai, Brooke Leffingwell, Chiara Marrow, Joshua O’Brien, Kanwulia Onianwa, Jordan Prochaska, Grace Riccardi, Jonathan Roehm, Jack Sampson, Alexandria Sinkula-Rands, Jackson Smith, Lily Stockman, Sara Storniolo, Isaac Ticeson, Thalia Tocci-Ponce de Leon, Andrew Widner, Ryland Williams, Rachel Wood, Luli Zhang

Second Honors

Hayden Alcorn, Madison Bender, John Bosworth, Emily Brummer, Laina Campbell, Jordan Carroll, Tyler Ciapala-Hazlerig, Brady Galiotto, Stephanie Hernandez-,   Gonzalez, Josephine Hotes, Joseph Jacobsen, Michael Alex Jimenez, Spencer Kaczmarski, John Kolb, Xiangyi Kong, Giavanna Lang, Allison Large, Victoria Ludwig, Jack Maxon, Sydney Miller, Alyssa Mitchell, Justin Moss, John O’Connor, Camila Ortega, Brenna Pederson, William Reed, Jessica Reents, Sophia Rosenberg, Sean Rossmeissl, Zachary Sheehan, Anthony Smith, Paul Snyder, Lillian Steffen, Caitlyn Stoutt, Paige Sudore, Kaitlyn Westby, Andrew Wolf