December Students of the Month

Congratulations to the December Students of the Month!

Anna Albertson - Spanish 1

Hayden Alcorn - PE

Aurora Anderson - World History

Ashley Barrett - Geometry

Brandon Bendix - Drawing and Painting

John Bosworth - Spanish 1

Lauren Bowser - AP Art History

Ian Boyer - World History

Kyle Branson - UWHS Spanish 103

CJ Burnham - Biology

Isaac Choy - US History

Isaac Choy - English 11

Jim Dougan - Marketing

Liam Edwards - Advanced Marketing

Max Englehart - Precalculus

Spencer Ewart - Algebra 2

Madelyn Floyd - Advanced Drawing and Painting

Joanie Foley - AP US History

Will Foreman - AP Computer Science Principles

Nate Gelbrich - American Government

Sophia Giustino - Algebra 2

Chris Grazko - Accounting

Michael Greene - Advanced Projects

Callan Hill - Introduction to Programming

Kyle Hohman - Geometry

Jake Huff - Campus Ministry Leadership

Jacqueline Isensee - UWHS Spanish 103

Emily Johnson - Ceramics

Avery Karle - AP Environmental Science

Marcos Lacouture - AP Computer Science

Brooke Leffingwell - Graphic Design

Anna Leist - Journalism

Nick Lewis - AP Chemistry

Regan Lien - Ceramics

Owen Lowry - AP Statistics

Jen Luger - Anatomy

Matthew Mackleit - Ceramics

Jilian Martin - Campus Ministry Leadership

Jilian Martin - US History

Henry Maxon - Yoga

Jack Maxon - Honors English 9

Caroline McCall - Spanish 2

Kayla McGehee - Chinese IV

Jason Medeiros - Glass Fusing

Bryan Meier - Ceramics

Ben Meyer - Biology

Kaaya Minhas - Campus Ministry Leadership

Regan Murphy - AP Biology

Conner Niemann - PE

Jackson Reed - Precalculus

Nick Reeves - Choir

Tara Reynolds - Advanced Ceramics

Em Robinson - UWHS Math 120

Lopi Robinson – Spanish 3

Art Schoenstadt - Graphic Design

Michael Sentman - Glass Fusing

Sam Serex - US History

Will Sherman - World History

Kate Simmons - Ceramics

Jamie Smith - English 9

Steven Snyder - Advanced Ceramics

Katie Stanos – Health and Wellness

Lily Stockman - Photography

Maddie Storie - Glass Fusing

Cate Stoutt - Ceramics

Thalia Tocci-Ponce de Leon - Spanish 2

Hailey Weeks - Honors English 10

Mary Tess Wells - Choir

Jasmine White – AP Spanish

Riley Wilkins - Journalism

Ryland Williams - English Resources 9

Abby Willison - Drawing and Painting

Ian Wood - Chinese III

Hannah Zunker - Honors Biology