2020-21 First Semester Honor Roll

We are proud to share our 2020-21 first semester honor roll of all high school students who have earned distinguished scholar (awarded to those sophomore, junior or senior students who have attained a cumulative 4.0 GPA), highest honors (awarded to those students who have attained a 4.0 GPA for the current semester), first honors (awarded to those students who have attained a 3.80 - 3.99 GPA for the current semester) and second honors (awarded to those students who have attained a 3.50 - 3.79 GPA for the current semester).

Class of 2021

Distinguished Scholar
Olivia Curtis, Garrett Delaney, Tai Do, Natalie Ellis, Jessica Finch, James Laurence

Highest Honors
Anna Albertson, Annaliese Angier, Jessica Bond, Justin Braza, Grace Burroughs, Teigen Christiansen, Tyler Ciapala-Hazlerig, Gabrielle Cirella, Abigail Coleman, Oliver Conboy-Smith, Jonah Friang, Brady Galiotto, John Gallucci, Ellie Gierok, Blake Harder, Emily Johnson, Brooke Leffingwell, Chiara Marrow, Thomas Martin, Sydney Miller, Kanwulia Onianwa, Yi Pan, Fabiana Pulido, John Rhea, Caitlyn Stoutt, Emma Szanyi, Sophia Szanyi, Isaac Ticeson, Gabriella Vanover, Michael Viscardi, Andrew Wolf, Luli Zhang

First Honors
Alexis Barac, Nikolas Bastian, Jessica Brandt, Nathaniel Brown, Tate Cerino, Josa Chadha, Jenna Chiarella, Natalie Cirella, Michael De Vera, Clare Donovan, Martin Estrin, Clint Flippo, Hannah Flynn, Taite Hartman, Kyle Hohman, Havianna Hornish, Josephine Hotes, Spencer Kaczmarski, Ann Kauffman, Bora Keresteci, Xiangyi Kong, Randolph Lanier, Zachary Mildenberger, Giulia Morgan, William Reed, Jessica Reents, Grace Riccardi, Jack Sampson, Zachary Sheehan, Alexandria Sinkula-Rands, Anthony Smith, Paul Snyder, Spencer Sollars, Lily Stockman, Sara Storniolo, Paige Sudore, Andrew Widner, Megan Williams

Second Honors
Ellora Ahuja, Alexandra Akers, John Bosworth, Santiago Carregha, Jordan Carroll, Luciano D'Antonio, Natalie Edwards, Wynn Ericson, Madelyn Floyd, Samuel Friedl, Eduardo Graglia, Garret Griffith, Stephanie Hernandez-Gonzalez, Kieran Hofmann, Alexandra Huffman-Gray, Allison Large, Victoria Ludwig, Jordan Moss, Justin Moss, Luke Nieman, Grant Olvey, Elizabeth Pera, Sean Rossmeissl, Kyle Samarawickrama, Ashley Singer, Lillian Steffen, Emily Tiryakioglu, Kaitlyn Westby, Riley Witz


Class of 2022

Distinguished Scholar
Lauren Barry, Jonathan Butler, Christopher Hamdan, Grace Hopkins, Ruoya Huang, Sydney Kuerner, Spencer Mamula-Simons, Ellie Sampson, Alexandra Schoenstadt, Christopher Tebben, Alivia Uribe

Highest Honors
Caiden Bertsch, Matthew Boardman, Kaitlyn Bray, Maggie Chen, Henry Cobb, Maia Czerwonka, Chase Hamdan, Ruoxian Huang, Jack-Henry Larsen, Quinn Lowry, Olivia Mackleit, Sam Niehl, Briana Post, Arnav Rajashekara, Thaddeus Schaefer, Kate Shergold, Sydney Terry, Gabriel Viscardi

First Honors
Cuyler Aka, Kai Alexander, Clay Almgren, Jacob Blockhan, Hunter Broughton, Riley Broughton, Shuban Burla, Colby Christianson, Vincent Chung, Ethan Clinick, Cole Cruickshank, Serena Daher, Keegan DerGarabedian, Lauren Durrell, Denny Fisher, Evan Flowers, Sophia Friedl, Riley Grady, Haley Hannley, Jack Hufford, Olivia Ivan, Kyla Johnston, Jordyn Jones, Kade Kaufmann, Elizabeth Kelly, Megan Kozlowski, Siena Krueger, Maria Langworthy, Addison Lewis, Kurt Lim, Iolanda Maki, Morgan Maloney, Benjamin McCall, Ian Mueller-Hickler, Claire Murawski, Lexi Phan, Scott Riddle, Rielly Springer, Katherine Treacy, Atharv Vasisht, Isabella Venegas, Elizabeth Widden, Brooke Wiese

Second Honors
Joseph Agboka, Charles Arnold, Zoe Bachar, William Barnhart, Spencer Barton, Gemma Beatty, Reese Browers, Samuel Burroughs, Grant Casper, Tyler Cave, Ryan Clemens, Abigail Delorey, Gabriela Denny, Leah Dyhrkopp, Nehemiah Faleulu, Pilar Fernandez-Pelayo, Giselle Foster, Sophia Gallard, Evan Giacobbe, Jeevan Grewal, Vivian Guy, Madison Hartzell, Tyler Hill, Gavin Hoefer, Matias Indacochea, Amber Jester, Lauren Johanneson, Mariana Lopezlira, Kate Millis, Natalie Nelson, Justin O'Meara, Sofia Perrina, Jack Phillips, Mary Powell, Samuel Roy, Logan Smith, Julia Stebbins, Victoria Walker, Colin Weeks, Riley Westby, Madison White, Makena Wick, Carlie Wilkins, Megan Zunker


Class of 2023

Distinguished Scholar
Natalie Barlow, Samantha Foote, Angelina Lai, Katherine Leach, Giulia Maria Marchetti, Luke Mileski, Bradley Russell, Kaitlin Suzuki

Highest Honors
Gianna Barton, Caroline Boardman, Lauren Carpita, Lillian Foreman, Zander Hamilton, Carly Larsen, Daniel O'Brien, Georgia Olson, Liam O'Reilly, Makayla Raghavendra, Amanda Ramos, Ty Smith, Aiden Vierra, Gage Wettlaufer, Katharine Zhang

First Honors
Evelyn Aitken, Benjamin Boss, Alyssa Bulai, Caroline Coleman, Jack D'Antonio, Dylan Davis, Julianna De Jesus, Owen Fitzsimmons, Glenn Grant, Aiden Gregorios, Kira Griffith, Caitlyn Hagen, Eric Howard, Hannah Huarte, Alec Jones, Sydney Kapustein, Elizabeth Keegan, Cody Keele, Kasper Kelly, Nathan Kinnaman, Caprielle Lang, Charlie Merritt, Alejandro O'Beirne Serrano, Simon Patiejunas, Mia Procel, Ashley Seigel, Isabella Serex, Weiyan Su, Isabel Sullivan, Alexandra Szrama, Julius Clyde Tuguinay, Youyou Wang, Carter Wax, Jackson Widmer, Jensen Wong

Second Honors
Megan Barrett, Samuel Blockhan, Conner Boehl, Kate Bowser, Alex Clem, Sebastian Cui, Colin Curtis, Jeremy Gatan, Caitlyn Gray, Morgan Hagen, Jack Harbottle, Zachary Hartman, William Heutchy, Adam Jacobs, Jada Johnson, Kayden Lamebull-Ingram, Jack Lee, Jasmine Lin, Jake Liu, Joseph Luger-Russo, Isabella Meyers, Iris Morrow, Anastasia Nazeman, Bennett Olujic, Alexa Onofre-Valencia, Kyle Robertson, Malia Samuels, Erick Santiago, Jordan Shaw, Andrew Sieglock, Olivia Storch, Masen Uribe, Carina Veteri, Lucas Vipond, Olivia Wright, Aden Yu, Jayden Zhang


Class of 2024

Highest Honors
Angelina Arasavelli, Layla Backlund, Caitlin Bartman, Audrey Bertsch, Ethan Boyapati, Paige Bylund, Alejo Cagliolo, Annabelle Clinick, Sophie Clinick, Amy Decaire, Saihej Dhot, Elena Friedl, Kendall Holecek, Joseph Jacroux, Alexa Jeffries, Ania Kasperkiewicz, Emerson Kim, Paige Kirby, Nicole Koong, Katalina Langi, Kira Leonard, Cole Luesebrink, Josie Marti, Kathryn Morse, Ella Munson, Linda Nduka, Chloe Oamil, Alejandro Pulido, Abhav Rajashekara, Dannan Roy, Casey Tebben, Mitchell Thomson, Allison Treacy, Adalia Weber, Kalli Wills, Siyu Zhu

First Honors
Amaya Agboka, Madelyn Almgren, Kamron Bachar, Nicholas Barac, Nadia Bennett, Samuel Boyd, Gabrielle Braza, Adrianna Calvillo, Angelina Crowson, Nicholas D'Ambrosio, Daxx Delucchi, Carmen Denny, Anna Florescu, William Hamilton, Terrence Huang, Aden Huey, William Humphreys, Benjamin Ingalls, Gisele Juric, Ian Kaufmann, Spencer Lewis, Luciana Maki, Gabriel Maloney, Cameron McColly, Andrew Needham, James O'Connor, Dakota Ormiston, Sophia Panay, Charles Parsonson, George Philip, Elle Pratt, Gina Riccardi, Arman Sena, Emerson Seven, Chase Skillman, Thea Smith, Jack Stearns, James Streeter, Christopher Taylor, Anna Walker, Mackenzie White

Second Honors
Jack Alcorn, Aniela Antoun, Hemanth Bhimanadam, Jordan Cave, Natasha Ciapala-Hazlerig, Jacqueline Foster, Kayden Greene, Devyn Grewal, Kyleigh Gustafson, Drake Hambidge, Dylan Hartnett, Mia Hizer, Alexander Ingalls, Isabel Jimenez, Luke Johnson, Ferin Jones, Grant Kaufman, Ryan Lee, Kailin Li, Harkin Liati, Audrey Needham, Samuel Olson, Lars Oosterhof, Jayden Reyes, Luke Rhea, Jack Smith, Kelyan Wandji, Brendan Widup, Imija Williams, Lauren Wood, Katelyn Yerke