2019-20 Second Semester Honor Roll

We are proud to share our 2019-20 second semester honor roll of all high school students who have earned distinguished scholar (awarded to those sophomore, junior or senior students who have attained a cumulative 4.0 GPA), highest honors (awarded to those students who have attained a 4.0 GPA for the current semester), first honors (awarded to those students who have attained a 3.80 - 3.99 GPA for the current semester) and second honors (awarded to those students who have attained a 3.50 - 3.79 GPA for the current semester).

Class of 2020

Distinguished Scholar
Sophia Giustino, Jakob Kaufman, Hailie Mitchell, Emma Robinson, Kate Simmons

Highest Honors
Aurora Anderson, Kirsten Arkley, Jonathan Bechtol, Lauren Bray, Audrey Canel, Audrey Charters, Lauren Cruickshank, Kole Davis, Nhan Do, Christopher Grazko, Anna Helton, Jordan Kerns, Chase Kirby, Sarah Leach, Regan Lien, Taylor Mallalieu, Jennifer Manelski, Serena Martin, Benjamin Meyer, Oshiogwe Nash-Haruna, Caledonia Norton, Ashley Ohara, Claire Ooton, Alexa Padilla, Alaina Reasone, Amy Skochdopole, Madison Smith, Andrew Sprague, D'Angalo Titialii, Hailey Weeks, Anika Wottreng

First Honors
Theodore Arasavelli, Adam Beattie, James Beaver, Mary Blockhan, Michael Bodine, Lauren Bowser, Natalia Brown, Caitlin Burrows, Randall Caler, Bret Craig, Maya Estes, Hailey Faith, Megan Flandreau, Aidan Gelbrich, Elvis Hartman, Eva Hartman, Ryan Hofmann, Lily Horsburgh, Margaux Kelly, Alexis Kirschenmann, Daniela Lopezlira, Grace Marshall, Alex Murawski, Ashlyn Prukop, Emily Quinn, TaraJade Reynolds, D'Andre Rogers, Olivia Schaefer, Hayden Springer, Silas Ticeson, Natalie Weed, Abigail Willison, Ian Wood, Hannah Zunker

Second Honors
Christian Joshua Almanza, Ashley Barrett, Annie Becker, Elizabeth Blockhus, Bryan Boehl, Case Buscho, Gabrielle Chai, Avery Cobb, Carson Davidson, Jericho De Jesus, Spencer Ewart, Landon Gruening, Heather Halverson, Marcos Lacouture, Riley McMann, Bryan Meier, Matthew Morgan, Phillip Nduka, Luke Pickett, Joseph Roy, Andrew Sheeks, Willis Sherman, Kathryn Skripek, Zoe Wilkins


Class of 2021

Distinguished Scholar
Olivia Curtis, Garrett Delaney, Tai Do, Natalie Ellis, Jessica Finch, James Laurence

Highest Honors
Jessica Bond, Teigen Christiansen, Tyler Ciapala-Hazlerig, Abigail Coleman, Clare Donovan, Martin Estrin, Havianna Hornish, Ann Kauffman, Bora Keresteci, Yi Pan, Fabiana Pulido, John Rhea, Jack Sampson, Zachary Sheehan, Alexandria Sinkula-Rands, Lily Stockman, Caitlyn Stoutt, Emma Szanyi, Isaac Ticeson, Gabriella Vanover, Andrew Widner

First Honors
Ellora Ahuja, Anna Albertson, Annaliese Angier, Alexis Barac, Nikolas Bastian, Madison Bender, John Bosworth, Jessica Brandt, Nathaniel Brown, Grace Burroughs, Laina Campbell, Brooke Caragher, Jordan Carroll, Jenna Chiarella, Gabrielle Cirella, Oliver Conboy-Smith, Michael De Vera, Clint Flippo, Madelyn Floyd, Hannah Flynn, Brady Galiotto, Kyle Hohman, Alexandra Huffman-Gray, Michael Alex Jimenez, Emily Johnson, Spencer Kaczmarski, Brooke Leffingwell, Victoria Ludwig, Chiara Marrow, Thomas Martin, Sydney Miller, Grant Olvey, Kanwulia Onianwa, William Reed, Jessica Reents, Sean Rossmeissl, Anthony Smith, Spencer Sollars, Laurel Stanton, Lillian Steffen, Sara Storniolo, Sophia Szanyi, Emily Tiryakioglu, Michael Viscardi, Megan Williams, Andrew Wolf, Rachel Wood, Luli Zhang

Second Honors
Alexandra Akers, Justin Braza, Santiago Carregha, Tate Cerino, Josa Chadha, Natalie Cirella, Luciano D'Antonio, Natalie Edwards, Wynn Ericson, Jonah Friang, Samuel Friedl, John Gallucci, Blake Harder, Aden Hartman, Taite Hartman, Stephanie Hernandez-Gonzalez, Kieran Hofmann, Xiangyi Kong, Jack Maxon, Zachary Mildenberger, Giulia Morgan, Luke Nieman, Brenna Pederson, Elizabeth Pera, Grace Riccardi, Jonathan Roehm, Kyle Samarawickrama, Bailey Serkin, Jameson Smith, Paige Sudore, Andrew Swiontkowski, Joseph Taylor, Ethan Wasyluka


Class of 2022

Distinguished Scholar
Lauren Barry, Hunter Broughton, Jonathan Butler, Samantha Caragher, Hyunwoo Chong, Sophia Friedl, Christopher Hamdan, Grace Hopkins, Ruoya Huang, Kade Kaufmann, Sydney Kuerner, Addison Lewis, Spencer Mamula-Simons, Lexi Phan, Ellie Sampson, Alexandra Schoenstadt, Aava Sikchi, Christopher Tebben, Alivia Uribe, Atharv Vasisht

Highest Honors
Cuyler Aka, Kaitlyn Bray, Shuban Burla, Maggie Chen, Henry Cobb, Cole Cruickshank, Evan Flowers, Chase Hamdan, Haley Hannley, Lauren Holland, Ruoxian Huang, Kyla Johnston, Jordyn Jones, Megan Kozlowski, Maria Langworthy, Jack-Henry Larsen, Alexa Lewis, Iolanda Maki, Sam Niehl, Briana Post, Mary Powell, Arnav Rajashekara, Scott Riddle, Thaddeus Schaefer, Kate Shergold, Rielly Springer, Sydney Terry, Katherine Treacy, Mary Walker

First Honors
Clay Almgren, Zoe Bachar, Josh Barlow, Caiden Bertsch, Jacob Blockhan, Matthew Boardman, Riley Broughton, Colby Christianson, Michael Cook, Maia Czerwonka, Serena Daher, Hannah Decaire, Gabriela Denny, Keegan DerGarabedian, Lauren Durrell, Leah Dyhrkopp, Pilar Fernandez-Pelayo, Denny Fisher, Giselle Foster, Vivian Guy, Jack Hufford, Olivia Ivan, Siena Krueger, Mariana Lopezlira, Quinn Lowry, Olivia Mackleit, Morgan Maloney, Ava Mildenberger, Kate Millis, Ian Mueller-Hickler, Claire Murawski, Natalie Nelson, Isabella Osseiran, Logan Smith, Micah Thompson, Gabriel Viscardi, Colin Weeks, Elizabeth Widden

Second Honors
Lydia Aiello, Kai Alexander, Charles Arnold, Alyson Barrett, Gemma Beatty, Sean-Paul Brown, Grant Casper, Vincent Chung, Ryan Clemens, Ethan Clinick, Oluwadamilola Dada, Dallas Daley, Alexandra Davis, Emma DuCoeur, Sophia Gallard, Riley Grady, Ethan Greenberg, Jeevan Grewal, Tyler Hill, Gavin Hoefer, Matias Indacochea, Lauren Johanneson, Kurt Lim, Benjamin McCall, Paul Nguyen, Justin O'Meara, Sofia Perrina, Samuel Roy, Maxwell Sianchuk, Julia Stebbins, Riley Westby, Carlie Wilkins


Class of 2023

Highest Honors
Evelyn Aitken, Keyon Ataee, Natalie Barlow, Alyssa Bulai, Samantha Foote, Glenn Grant, Kira Griffith, Zander Hamilton, Eric Howard, Hannah Huarte, Alec Jones, Elizabeth Keegan, Angelina Lai, Carly Larsen, Katherine Leach, Giulia Maria Marchetti, Luke Mileski, Liam O'Reilly, Makayla Raghavendra, Amanda Ramos, Bradley Russell, Jordan Shaw, Kaitlin Suzuki, Aiden Vierra, Gage Wettlaufer, Katharine Zhang

First Honors
Samuel Blockhan, Caroline Boardman, Kate Bowser, Lauren Carpita, Colin Curtis, Jack D'Antonio, Julianna De Jesus, Megan Dominick, Owen Fitzsimmons, Lillian Foreman, Caitlyn Hagen, Jack Harbottle, Zachary Hartman, William Heutchy, Adam Jacobs, Kasper Kelly, Nathan Kinnaman, Caprielle Lang, Jake Liu, Joseph Luger-Russo, Jenna Marti, Charlie Merritt, Isabella Meyers, Alejandro O'Beirne Serrano, Daniel O'Brien, Georgia Olson, Bennett Olujic, Jackson Razwick, Lily Sabath, Malia Samuels, Ashley Seigel, Isabella Serex, Ty Smith, Weiyan Su, Isabel Sullivan, Alexandra Szrama, Kalena Thomas, Julius Clyde Tuguinay, Masen Uribe, Jensen Wong, Aden Yu

Second Honors
Megan Barrett, Conner Boehl, Caroline Coleman, Sebastian Cui, Audrey Fossum, Brendan Gainer, Jeremy Gatan, Caitlyn Gray, Aiden Gregorios, Morgan Hagen, John Huleen, Izabela Janczuk, Imbie Jones, Sydney Kapustein, Henry McDonald, Iris Morrow, Jack Nelson, Ellery Norton, Simon Patiejunas, Joseph Penarczyk, Charles Powell, Mia Procel, Erick Santiago, Nicholas Scrimshaw, Mjracle Sheppard, Andrew Sieglock, Coert Spoelstra, Olivia Storch, Connor Travaillot, Carina Veteri, Mackenzie Watson, Olivia Wright, Jayden Zhang