2019-20 First Semester Honor Roll

We are proud to share our 2019-20 first semester honor roll of all high school students who have earned distinguished scholar (awarded to those sophomore, junior or senior students who have attained a cumulative 4.0 GPA), highest honors (awarded to those students who have attained a 4.0 GPA for the current semester), first honors (awarded to those students who have attained a 3.80 - 3.99 GPA for the current semester) and second honors (awarded to those students who have attained a 3.50 - 3.79 GPA for the current semester).

Class of 2020

Distinguished Scholar
Theodore Arasavelli, Aidan Gelbrich, Sophia Giustino, Jakob Kaufman, Hailie Mitchell, Emma Robinson, Kate Simmons

Highest Honors
Aurora Anderson, Adam Beattie, Jonathan Bechtol, Christopher Grazko, Chase Kirby, Regan Lien, Taylor Mallalieu, Jennifer Manelski, Serena Martin, Benjamin Meyer, Claire Ooton, Alaina Reasoner, Joseph Roy, Amy Skochdopole, Madison Smith, Ian Wood, Anika Wottreng, Hannah Zunker

First Honors
Kirsten Arkley, Ashley Barrett, Annie Becker, Hailey Blackburn, Mary Blockhan, Michael Bodine, Lauren Bray, Natalia Brown, Case Buscho, Randall Caler, Audrey Canel, Audrey Charters, Bret Craig, Lauren Cruickshank, Kole Davis, Jericho De Jesus, Nhan Do, Spencer Ewart, Jack Forsberg, Landon Gruening, Eva Hartman, Anna Helton, Margaux Kelly, Jordan Kerns, Marcos Lacouture, Grace Marshall, Caroline McCall, Bryan Meier, Alex Murawski, Oshiogwe Nash-Haruna, Caledonia Norton, Ashley Ohara, Alexa Padilla, TaraJade Reynolds, D'Andre Rogers, Olivia Schaefer, Andrew Sheeks, Willis Sherman, Andrew Sprague, Sarah Toll, Giovanni Ursino, Hailey Weeks, Meadow Wilkins, Zoe Wilkins

Second Honors
Christian Joshua Almanza, Courtney Bacich, Katharine Baxter, James Beaver, Ja'Maris Blackmon, Bryan Boehl, Drew Bogdan, Lauren Bowser, Charles Burnham, James Butler, Gabrielle Chai, Daniel Choy, Avery Cobb, Carson Davidson, Maya Estes, Hailey Faith, Louis Gasson, Heather Halverson, Elvis Hartman, Ayden Hector, Ryan Hofmann, Grant Hunt, Kate Jendrezak, Lauren Jester, Luke Johnson, Ethan Kistner, Jonathan Lai, Sarah Leach, Daniela Lopezlira, Aidan Lowry, Nicholas Mackenzie, Abigail Marshall, Brooke Meier, Matthew Morgan, Gracie Mosley, Zacharia Mseitif, Massimo Perrina, Ashlyn Prukop, Kathryn Skripek, Hayden Springer, Casey Steele, Kenji Suzuki, Silas Ticeson, Nicholas Wandling, Natalie Weed, Abigail Willison


Class of 2021

Distinguished Scholar
Olivia Curtis, Garrett Delaney, Tai Do, Natalie Ellis, Jessica Finch

Highest Honors
Havianna Hornish, Ann Kauffman, Thomas Martin, Fabiana Pulido, Caitlyn Stoutt, Isaac Ticeson

First Honors
Alexis Barac, Jessica Bond, Grace Burroughs, Tyler Ciapala-Hazlerig, Gabrielle Cirella, Abigail Coleman, Michael De Vera, Madelyn Floyd, Brady Galiotto, Kyle Hohman, Xiangyi Kong, Chiara Marrow, Kanwulia Onianwa, Yi Pan, William Reed, Jessica Reents, Zachary Sheehan, Alexandria Sinkula-Rands, Anthony Smith, Paul Snyder, Lily Stockman, Emma Szanyi, Gabriella Vanover, Michael Viscardi, Megan Williams, Andrew Wolf, Luli Zhang

Second Honors
Ellora Ahuja, Alexandra Akers, Anna Albertson, Annaliese Angier, Nikolas Bastian, John Bosworth, Jessica Brandt, Laina Campbell, Brooke Caragher, Jordan Carroll, Josa Chadha, Jenna Chiarella, Teigen Christiansen, Natalie Cirella, Martin Estrin, Clint Flippo, Hannah Flynn, John Gallucci, Blake Harder, Aden Hartman, Alexandra Huffman-Gray, Emily Johnson, Spencer Kaczmarski, Bora Keresteci, Matthew Kreutzer, Brooke Leffingwell, Victoria Ludwig, Jack Maxon, Sydney Miller, Giulia Morgan, Elizabeth Pera, John Rhea, Sean Rossmeissl, Jack Sampson, Bailey Serkin, Lillian Steffen, Sara Storniolo, Paige Sudore, Ethan Wasyluka, Andrew Widner, Rachel Wood


Class of 2022

Distinguished Scholar
Lauren Barry, Hunter Broughton, Jonathan Butler, Samantha Caragher, Hyunwoo Chong, Sophia Friedl, Christopher Hamdan, Grace Hopkins, Ruoya Huang, Kade Kaufmann, Sydney Kuerner, Addison Lewis, Spencer Mamula-Simons, Lexi Phan, Ellie Sampson, Alexandra Schoenstadt, Christopher Tebben, Alivia Uribe, Atharv Vasisht

Highest Honors
Megan Kozlowski, Alexa Lewis, Sydney Terry, Mary Walker

First Honors
Cuyler Aka, Josh Barlow, Spencer Barton, Caiden Bertsch, Jacob Blockhan, Sean-Paul Brown, Maggie Chen, Colby Christianson, Henry Cobb, Cole Cruickshank, Maia Czerwonka, Gabriela Denny, Evan Flowers, Vivian Guy, Chase Hamdan, Lauren Holland, Ruoxian Huang, Jack Hufford, Olivia Ivan, Kyla Johnston, Jordyn Jones, Maria Langworthy, Jack-Henry Larsen, Quinn Lowry, Olivia Mackleit, Morgan Maloney, Ian Mueller-Hickler, Claire Murawski, Isabella Osseiran, Briana Post, Mary Powell, Arnav Rajashekara, Scott Riddle, Thaddeus Schaefer, Kate Shergold, Rielly Springer, Colin Weeks

Second Honors
Kai Alexander, Clay Almgren, Charles Arnold, Zoe Bachar, William Barnhart, Gemma Beatty, Kaitlyn Bray, Riley Broughton, Shuban Burla, Tyler Cave, Vincent Chung, Ryan Clemens, Michael Cook, Oluwadamilola Dada, Serena Daher, Alexandra Davis, Hannah Decaire, Lauren Durrell, Denny Fisher, Sophia Gallard, Riley Grady, Haley Hannley, Tyler Hill, Siena Krueger, Kurt Lim, Benjamin McCall, Ava Mildenberger, Natalie Nelson, Sam Niehl, Justin O'Meara, Jack Phillips, Julia Stebbins, Micah Thompson, Katherine Treacy, Nicolas Ursino, Gabriel Viscardi, Elizabeth Widden


Class of 2023

Highest Honors
Natalie Barlow, Alyssa Bulai, Samantha Foote, Elizabeth Keegan, Kasper Kelly, Angelina Lai, Katherine Leach, Giulia Maria Marchetti, Luke Mileski, Georgia Olson, Bradley Russell, Jordan Shaw, Kaitlin Suzuki

First Honors
Evelyn Aitken, Megan Barrett, Kate Bowser, Lauren Carpita, Caroline Coleman, Colin Curtis, Julianna De Jesus, Owen Fitzsimmons, Glenn Grant, Kira Griffith, Zander Hamilton, Jack Harbottle, Zachary Hartman, Eric Howard, Hannah Huarte, Adam Jacobs, Alec Jones, Caprielle Lang, Carly Larsen, Jake Liu, Joseph Luger-Russo, Isabella Meyers, Liam O'Reilly, Simon Patiejunas, Amanda Ramos, Kyle Robertson, Malia Samuels, Ty Smith, Isabel Sullivan, Alexandra Szrama, Julius Clyde Tuguinay, Aiden Vierra, Gage Wettlaufer, Katharine Zhang

Second Honors
Keyon Ataee, Samuel Blockhan, Caroline Boardman, Conner Boehl, Lance Boone, Benjamin Boss, Sebastian Cui, Jack D'Antonio, Megan Dominick, Audrey Fossum, Brendan Gainer, Jeremy Gatan, Aiden Gregorios, Caitlyn Hagen, Sydney Kapustein, Nathan Kinnaman, Jenna Marti, Charlie Merritt, Adel Miller, Iris Morrow, Jack Nelson, Ellery Norton, Daniel O'Brien, Bennett Olujic, Joseph Penarczyk, Charles Powell, Caleb Presley, Mia Procel, Jackson Razwick, Ashley Seigel, Isabella Serex, Olivia Storch, Weiyan Su, Connor Travaillot, Carina Veteri, Mackenzie Watson, Aden Yu